Mordekaiser Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 9,669 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Liandry's Torment30.9 %56.7 %395
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Thornmail12.1 %58.1 %155
Rylai's Crystal Scepter›Dusk and Dawn7.0 %56.2 %89

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 69.8 % picked 52.3 % WR 1,280 games
Dusk and Dawn 8.3 % picked 53.6 % WR 153 games
Liandry's Torment 8.0 % picked 56.2 % WR 146 games
Experimental Hexplate 4.1 % picked 46.1 % WR 76 games
Hextech Rocketbelt 3.7 % picked 47.1 % WR 68 games
Hextech Gunblade 1.3 % picked 50.0 % WR 24 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 1.3 % picked 52.2 % WR 23 games
Thornmail 0.7 % picked too few games 12 games
First 2
Rylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 30.9 % picked 56.7 % WR 395 games
ThornmailRylai's Crystal Scepter 12.1 % picked 58.1 % WR 155 games
Dusk and DawnRylai's Crystal Scepter 7.0 % picked 56.2 % WR 89 games
Experimental HexplateRylai's Crystal Scepter 6.4 % picked 48.8 % WR 82 games
Spirit VisageRylai's Crystal Scepter 6.0 % picked 59.2 % WR 76 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterHextech Rocketbelt 6.0 % picked 71.1 % WR 76 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 3.9 % picked 52.0 % WR 50 games
Dusk and DawnExperimental Hexplate 3.9 % picked 54.0 % WR 50 games
First 3
ThornmailRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 14.7 % picked 64.5 % WR 93 games
Spirit VisageRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 10.6 % picked 68.7 % WR 67 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.4 % picked 60.7 % WR 28 games
Spirit VisageThornmailRylai's Crystal Scepter 4.4 % picked 64.3 % WR 28 games
Experimental HexplateRylai's Crystal ScepterHextech Rocketbelt 3.0 % picked too few games 19 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterRanduin's OmenLiandry's Torment 2.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Experimental HexplateRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 2.2 % picked too few games 14 games
ThornmailRylai's Crystal ScepterJak'Sho, The Protean 2.1 % picked too few games 13 games
First 4
Spirit VisageThornmailRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 14.0 % picked 55.2 % WR 29 games
Spirit VisageRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's TormentJak'Sho, The Protean 5.3 % picked too few games 11 games
ThornmailRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.3 % picked too few games 9 games
Spirit VisageRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.3 % picked too few games 9 games
Spirit VisageRylai's Crystal ScepterRanduin's OmenLiandry's Torment 3.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageThornmailRylai's Crystal Scepter 2.4 % picked too few games 5 games
Rylai's Crystal ScepterRanduin's OmenZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 1.9 % picked too few games 4 games
Spirit VisageThornmailRylai's Crystal ScepterJak'Sho, The Protean 1.9 % picked too few games 4 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring72.2 %52.3 %1,431
Doran's Shield20.3 %49.4 %403
Doran's Helm7.5 %47.0 %149

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps66.0 %52.8 %1,177
Mercury's Treads28.0 %51.7 %499
Sorcerer's Shoes3.0 %61.1 %54
Gluttonous Greaves3.0 %42.6 %54

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Ruby Crystal›Haunting Guise26.5 %51.0 %261
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Ruby Crystal›Blasting Wand21.5 %48.1 %212
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Blasting Wand›Ruby Crystal18.3 %50.0 %180
Doran's Ring›Blasting Wand›Giant's Belt›Rylai's Crystal Scepter18.1 %61.2 %178
Doran's Ring›Blasting Wand›Giant's Belt›Amplifying Tome15.6 %55.2 %154

Core build

Rylai's Crystal Scepter53.0 % WR1,417 games ›Liandry's Torment56.4 % WR582 games ›Spirit Visage59.9 % WR287 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Jak'Sho, The Protean75.0 %28
Thornmail53.6 %28
Randuin's Omen59.3 %27

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite75.1 %51.0 %7,020
Flash + Teleport16.1 %50.4 %1,509
Flash + Exhaust8.8 %49.7 %818

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W90.6 %51.5 %7,368
Q›W›E9.3 %48.2 %755
E›Q›W0.1 %–6

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.