Volibear Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,682 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Dusk and Dawn›Navori Flickerblade22.7 %54.1 %381
Statikk Shiv›Hextech Gunblade20.9 %47.6 %351
Statikk Shiv›Dusk and Dawn16.8 %58.3 %283

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Statikk Shiv 35.1 % picked 47.6 % WR 675 games
Dusk and Dawn 34.4 % picked 51.2 % WR 660 games
Hextech Gunblade 8.8 % picked 47.3 % WR 169 games
Iceborn Gauntlet 2.8 % picked 55.6 % WR 54 games
Trinity Force 2.8 % picked 56.6 % WR 53 games
Navori Flickerblade 2.3 % picked 53.3 % WR 45 games
Eclipse 2.2 % picked 47.6 % WR 42 games
Nashor's Tooth 1.7 % picked 53.1 % WR 32 games
First 2
Dusk and DawnNavori Flickerblade 22.7 % picked 54.1 % WR 381 games
Statikk ShivHextech Gunblade 20.9 % picked 47.6 % WR 351 games
Dusk and DawnStatikk Shiv 16.8 % picked 58.3 % WR 283 games
Statikk ShivNavori Flickerblade 3.6 % picked 65.0 % WR 60 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit Visage 2.9 % picked 46.9 % WR 49 games
Statikk ShivStormsurge 1.7 % picked 41.4 % WR 29 games
Spirit VisageStatikk Shiv 1.4 % picked 43.5 % WR 23 games
Unending DespairWinter's Approach 1.2 % picked 55.0 % WR 20 games
First 3
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageNavori Flickerblade 12.2 % picked 58.3 % WR 132 games
Statikk ShivHextech GunbladeTerminus 6.5 % picked 55.7 % WR 70 games
Dusk and DawnStatikk ShivNavori Flickerblade 6.1 % picked 68.2 % WR 66 games
Dusk and DawnThornmailNavori Flickerblade 4.8 % picked 57.7 % WR 52 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageStatikk Shiv 4.8 % picked 50.0 % WR 52 games
Statikk ShivHextech GunbladeStormsurge 4.2 % picked 40.0 % WR 45 games
Dusk and DawnStatikk ShivHextech Gunblade 3.9 % picked 42.9 % WR 42 games
Dusk and DawnRanduin's OmenNavori Flickerblade 2.7 % picked 51.7 % WR 29 games
First 4
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageThornmailNavori Flickerblade 8.3 % picked 48.8 % WR 41 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageStatikk ShivNavori Flickerblade 4.9 % picked 58.3 % WR 24 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageRanduin's OmenNavori Flickerblade 4.3 % picked 57.1 % WR 21 games
Unending DespairDusk and DawnSpirit VisageNavori Flickerblade 3.9 % picked too few games 19 games
Statikk ShivRabadon's DeathcapHextech GunbladeStormsurge 3.0 % picked too few games 15 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageThornmailStatikk Shiv 2.6 % picked too few games 13 games
Dusk and DawnSpirit VisageStatikk ShivRanduin's Omen 1.8 % picked too few games 9 games
Statikk ShivGuinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeTerminus 1.8 % picked too few games 9 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring72.8 %49.0 %1,399
Doran's Blade17.2 %53.0 %330
Doran's Shield7.6 %40.8 %147
Dark Seal2.4 %34.0 %47

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps50.8 %48.8 %806
Mercury's Treads26.4 %50.6 %419
Ionian Boots of Lucidity12.9 %51.0 %204
Boots of Swiftness9.9 %51.6 %157

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Scout's Slingshot›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp29.4 %45.6 %114
Doran's Ring27.1 %48.6 %105
Doran's Ring›Dagger›Scout's Slingshot›Amplifying Tome17.3 %38.8 %67
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp›Dagger13.9 %51.9 %54
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Long Sword12.4 %39.6 %48

Core build

Statikk Shiv49.7 % WR934 games ›Navori Flickerblade56.3 % WR630 games ›Spirit Visage55.9 % WR528 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Randuin's Omen58.3 %60
Thornmail49.2 %59
Rabadon's Deathcap48.4 %31

5th item

Win RateGames
Randuin's Omen63.6 %22
Thornmail–19
Jak'Sho, The Protean–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite71.3 %49.9 %5,186
Flash + Exhaust17.4 %47.8 %1,267
Teleport + Flash11.3 %48.8 %818

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
W›Q›E80.5 %49.6 %4,789
W›E›Q10.0 %42.9 %592
Q›W›E9.5 %52.7 %565

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.