Varus vs Ornn
34.3 % 65.7 %
Varus wins 35 of 102 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 45.0 % −10.7 vs exp.
Ornn vs VarusLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Varus win rate against Ornn in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Ornn wins50 %Varus wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 7 | ||
| too few games | 12 | ||
| 36.7 % | 30 | ||
| too few games | 17 | ||
| too few games | 16 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 7 |
Patch 26.20: 39.7 % · 63 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Varus's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.1 % | +12.9 | 105 | ||
| 56.3 % | +10.9 | 103 | ||
| 53.3 % | +7.1 | 210 | ||
| 53.1 % | +3.8 | 241 | ||
| 53.1 % | +6.4 | 175 | ||
| 51.2 % | +3.3 | 125 | ||
| 50.5 % | +0.4 | 222 | ||
| 50.3 % | +2.2 | 145 | ||
| 50.0 % | +3.4 | 144 | ||
| 49.7 % | +2.2 | 183 | ||
| 49.0 % | +0.5 | 147 | ||
| 48.9 % | +2.0 | 219 | ||
| 48.6 % | +0.9 | 109 | ||
| 46.7 % | −1.4 | 137 | ||
| 46.2 % | −0.3 | 210 | ||
| 45.7 % | −2.4 | 232 | ||
| 45.5 % | −1.6 | 200 | ||
| 45.2 % | −1.7 | 104 | ||
| 45.0 % | −1.1 | 180 | ||
| 44.1 % | −2.4 | 177 | ||
| 43.9 % | −3.1 | 280 | ||
| 43.5 % | −2.5 | 124 | ||
| 43.2 % | −3.6 | 148 | ||
| 43.1 % | −2.9 | 181 | ||
| 43.1 % | −2.4 | 174 | ||
| 42.4 % | −4.2 | 125 | ||
| 41.3 % | −4.3 | 303 | ||
| 39.8 % | −7.7 | 191 | ||
| 37.6 % | −8.4 | 101 | ||
| 35.8 % | −11.0 | 187 | ||
| 34.3 % | −10.7 | 102 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.