Taliyah Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 3,202 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Blackfire Torch›Rylai's Crystal Scepter26.1 %52.1 %424
Blackfire Torch›Liandry's Torment10.4 %51.5 %169
Blackfire Torch›Cosmic Drive9.5 %47.7 %155

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Blackfire Torch 66.4 % picked 50.8 % WR 1,290 games
Archangel's Staff 21.5 % picked 51.4 % WR 418 games
Luden's Echo 10.7 % picked 58.7 % WR 208 games
Rod of Ages 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 0.3 % picked too few games 6 games
Liandry's Torment 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Banshee's Veil 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal Scepter 26.1 % picked 52.1 % WR 424 games
Blackfire TorchLiandry's Torment 10.4 % picked 51.5 % WR 169 games
Blackfire TorchCosmic Drive 9.5 % picked 47.7 % WR 155 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal Scepter 8.3 % picked 58.5 % WR 135 games
Archangel's StaffLiandry's Torment 6.8 % picked 48.6 % WR 111 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's Staff 6.8 % picked 53.6 % WR 110 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's Hourglass 6.2 % picked 52.0 % WR 100 games
Blackfire TorchHextech Rocketbelt 4.2 % picked 60.3 % WR 68 games
First 3
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 10.7 % picked 54.8 % WR 104 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 10.3 % picked 54.0 % WR 100 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 5.2 % picked 52.9 % WR 51 games
Blackfire TorchArchangel's StaffRylai's Crystal Scepter 4.5 % picked 61.4 % WR 44 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 3.2 % picked 71.0 % WR 31 games
Blackfire TorchZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.2 % picked 48.4 % WR 31 games
Archangel's StaffZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 3.2 % picked 41.9 % WR 31 games
Blackfire TorchCryptbloomCosmic Drive 3.0 % picked 65.5 % WR 29 games
First 4
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 7.8 % picked 56.0 % WR 25 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 5.9 % picked too few games 19 games
Archangel's StaffRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.3 % picked too few games 14 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapRylai's Crystal ScepterLiandry's Torment 3.1 % picked too few games 10 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerRylai's Crystal ScepterZhonya's Hourglass 2.8 % picked too few games 9 games
Blackfire TorchRylai's Crystal ScepterCryptbloomLiandry's Torment 2.5 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapZhonya's HourglassCosmic Drive 1.9 % picked too few games 6 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapCryptbloomZhonya's Hourglass 1.9 % picked too few games 6 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring96.9 %51.7 %1,936
Tear of the Goddess3.1 %44.3 %61

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity52.8 %53.1 %997
Sorcerer's Shoes32.2 %50.7 %607
Mercury's Treads10.6 %51.5 %200
Boots of Swiftness4.4 %50.6 %83

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter42.3 %50.1 %353
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote15.8 %43.9 %132
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal14.6 %52.5 %122
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter14.1 %57.6 %118
Doran's Ring›Tear of the Goddess›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal13.1 %48.6 %109

Core build

Blackfire Torch50.6 % WR1,335 games ›Rylai's Crystal Scepter55.4 % WR751 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass57.2 % WR523 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap58.0 %69
Cryptbloom63.6 %44
Liandry's Torment53.3 %30

5th item

Win RateGames
Rabadon's Deathcap–16

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport60.4 %47.8 %1,790
Flash + Ghost24.5 %56.7 %728
Flash + Ignite15.1 %53.8 %448

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W99.8 %51.0 %2,591
Q›W›E0.2 %–4

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.