Renekton Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 10,852 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Eclipse›Black Cleaver40.2 %49.3 %671
Eclipse›Spear of Shojin10.3 %59.3 %172
Eclipse›Death's Dance9.6 %52.5 %160

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Eclipse 66.2 % picked 49.0 % WR 1,265 games
Black Cleaver 19.6 % picked 47.6 % WR 374 games
Stridebreaker 5.6 % picked 47.2 % WR 108 games
Maw of Malmortius 1.8 % picked 42.9 % WR 35 games
Blade of The Ruined King 1.7 % picked 54.5 % WR 33 games
Zeke's Convergence 1.5 % picked 50.0 % WR 28 games
Spear of Shojin 1.1 % picked 42.9 % WR 21 games
Ravenous Hydra 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
First 2
Black CleaverEclipse 40.2 % picked 49.3 % WR 671 games
Spear of ShojinEclipse 10.3 % picked 59.3 % WR 172 games
Death's DanceEclipse 9.6 % picked 52.5 % WR 160 games
Sterak's GageBlack Cleaver 5.1 % picked 51.2 % WR 86 games
Black CleaverSpear of Shojin 4.7 % picked 41.0 % WR 78 games
Black CleaverStridebreaker 4.2 % picked 45.7 % WR 70 games
StridebreakerEclipse 3.9 % picked 49.2 % WR 65 games
Zeke's ConvergenceEclipse 2.3 % picked 61.5 % WR 39 games
First 3
Black CleaverDeath's DanceEclipse 18.8 % picked 51.2 % WR 205 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverEclipse 12.4 % picked 49.3 % WR 136 games
Spear of ShojinDeath's DanceEclipse 6.6 % picked 69.4 % WR 72 games
Black CleaverSpear of ShojinEclipse 5.9 % picked 56.9 % WR 65 games
Sterak's GageDeath's DanceEclipse 4.1 % picked 53.3 % WR 45 games
Maw of MalmortiusDeath's DanceEclipse 2.7 % picked 51.7 % WR 29 games
Zeke's ConvergenceBlack CleaverEclipse 2.7 % picked 58.6 % WR 29 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverDeath's Dance 2.7 % picked 55.2 % WR 29 games
First 4
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverDeath's DanceEclipse 14.3 % picked 60.7 % WR 61 games
Sterak's GageSpear of ShojinDeath's DanceEclipse 5.1 % picked 54.5 % WR 22 games
Black CleaverMaw of MalmortiusDeath's DanceEclipse 4.9 % picked 57.1 % WR 21 games
Black CleaverSpear of ShojinDeath's DanceEclipse 4.4 % picked too few games 19 games
Spirit VisageBlack CleaverDeath's DanceEclipse 4.0 % picked too few games 17 games
Zeke's ConvergenceSterak's GageBlack CleaverEclipse 3.3 % picked too few games 14 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverSpear of ShojinEclipse 3.0 % picked too few games 13 games
Sterak's GageSpirit VisageBlack CleaverEclipse 2.8 % picked too few games 12 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade72.3 %49.4 %1,437
Doran's Shield25.5 %46.4 %507
Doran's Helm2.2 %48.8 %43

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps69.0 %49.4 %1,250
Mercury's Treads29.7 %50.4 %538
Boots of Swiftness1.3 %58.3 %24

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer›Pickaxe36.1 %48.5 %771
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Pickaxe›Caulfield's Warhammer24.0 %48.7 %511
Doran's Blade›Pickaxe›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer19.3 %56.9 %411
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Glowing Mote›Caulfield's Warhammer12.0 %45.9 %255
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer›Cloth Armor8.7 %38.9 %185

Core build

Eclipse49.5 % WR1,385 games ›Black Cleaver48.7 % WR1,149 games ›Death's Dance54.8 % WR686 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Sterak's Gage57.8 %83
Spirit Visage56.0 %50
Guardian Angel40.0 %30

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel67.7 %31
Spirit Visage–12
Sterak's Gage–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite80.9 %50.2 %8,779
Flash + Teleport15.9 %49.2 %1,729
Flash + Exhaust3.2 %49.9 %343

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W81.2 %50.1 %7,046
Q›W›E14.9 %48.2 %1,291
W›Q›E3.9 %46.9 %341

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.