Nasus Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 8,946 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Trinity Force›Frozen Heart32.9 %52.0 %529
Trinity Force›Spirit Visage14.9 %52.1 %240
Iceborn Gauntlet›Frozen Heart8.2 %55.0 %131

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Trinity Force 59.9 % picked 48.8 % WR 1,117 games
Iceborn Gauntlet 13.6 % picked 49.8 % WR 253 games
Essence Reaver 9.5 % picked 52.8 % WR 178 games
Frozen Heart 8.9 % picked 49.4 % WR 166 games
Spirit Visage 4.8 % picked 48.3 % WR 89 games
Kaenic Rookern 0.5 % picked too few games 9 games
Force of Nature 0.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Thornmail 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
First 2
Trinity ForceFrozen Heart 32.9 % picked 52.0 % WR 529 games
Spirit VisageTrinity Force 14.9 % picked 52.1 % WR 240 games
Frozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 8.2 % picked 55.0 % WR 131 games
ThornmailTrinity Force 6.7 % picked 43.5 % WR 108 games
Spirit VisageIceborn Gauntlet 4.4 % picked 46.5 % WR 71 games
Fiendhunter BoltsEssence Reaver 2.7 % picked 50.0 % WR 44 games
Frozen HeartEssence Reaver 2.4 % picked 64.1 % WR 39 games
Trinity ForceRanduin's Omen 2.2 % picked 42.9 % WR 35 games
First 3
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen Heart 24.8 % picked 57.4 % WR 277 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceFrozen Heart 8.6 % picked 53.1 % WR 96 games
Spirit VisageFrozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 5.7 % picked 48.4 % WR 64 games
Trinity ForceFrozen HeartRanduin's Omen 4.4 % picked 57.1 % WR 49 games
Spirit VisageThornmailTrinity Force 3.9 % picked 36.4 % WR 44 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceForce of Nature 3.1 % picked 68.6 % WR 35 games
Trinity ForceFrozen HeartForce of Nature 2.5 % picked 39.3 % WR 28 games
ThornmailFrozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 2.2 % picked 64.0 % WR 25 games
First 4
Spirit VisageThornmailTrinity ForceFrozen Heart 11.3 % picked 59.3 % WR 59 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartRanduin's Omen 4.8 % picked 60.0 % WR 25 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartJak'Sho, The Protean 4.8 % picked 56.0 % WR 25 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartForce of Nature 3.3 % picked too few games 17 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceFrozen HeartRanduin's Omen 3.1 % picked too few games 16 games
Spirit VisageThornmailFrozen HeartIceborn Gauntlet 3.1 % picked too few games 16 games
Spirit VisageTrinity ForceFrozen HeartDead Man's Plate 2.5 % picked too few games 13 games
Spirit VisageThornmailTrinity ForceForce of Nature 2.3 % picked too few games 12 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Shield66.4 %49.8 %1,302
Doran's Ring19.4 %45.3 %380
Doran's Helm13.1 %50.0 %256
Doran's Blade1.1 %36.4 %22

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity50.1 %50.2 %940
Plated Steelcaps27.1 %49.7 %509
Mercury's Treads17.9 %47.5 %335
Boots of Swiftness4.9 %50.5 %91

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Shield›Glowing Mote›Ionian Boots of Lucidity›Sheen25.1 %48.8 %172
Doran's Shield›Glowing Mote›Sheen›Ionian Boots of Lucidity23.9 %50.6 %164
Doran's Shield›Sheen›Glowing Mote›Ionian Boots of Lucidity19.4 %54.1 %133
Doran's Shield16.6 %55.3 %114
Doran's Shield›Sheen›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword15.0 %60.2 %103

Core build

Trinity Force49.4 % WR1,254 games ›Frozen Heart53.2 % WR981 games ›Spirit Visage53.9 % WR790 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Thornmail63.0 %81
Randuin's Omen48.6 %72
Jak'Sho, The Protean63.1 %65

5th item

Win RateGames
Jak'Sho, The Protean60.9 %23
Randuin's Omen66.7 %21
Force of Nature–17

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ghost + Teleport48.0 %49.2 %4,048
Flash + Ghost28.4 %52.6 %2,389
Flash + Teleport23.6 %50.4 %1,989

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E87.8 %51.0 %6,308
Q›E›W9.5 %45.5 %684
E›Q›W2.7 %45.1 %193

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.