Maokai vs Bel'Veth
43.6 % 56.4 %
Maokai wins 36 of 82 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 48.1 % −4.5 vs exp.
Only 82 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Bel'Veth vs MaokaiLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Maokai win rate against Bel'Veth in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Bel'Veth wins50 %Maokai wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 15 | ||
| 45.0 % | 40 | ||
| too few games | 20 | ||
| too few games | 10 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 3 |
Patch 26.20: 52.1 % · 56 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Maokai's other Jungle matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.2 % | +10.1 | 156 | ||
| 59.4 % | +7.6 | 138 | ||
| 56.7 % | +3.7 | 134 | ||
| 56.1 % | +5.1 | 148 | ||
| 55.9 % | +5.9 | 125 | ||
| 53.9 % | +4.0 | 320 | ||
| 53.8 % | +1.0 | 337 | ||
| 51.6 % | +0.6 | 211 | ||
| 50.2 % | +0.2 | 77 | ||
| 49.7 % | −4.0 | 139 | ||
| 49.4 % | −2.0 | 101 | ||
| 48.9 % | −1.8 | 171 | ||
| 48.7 % | −2.5 | 267 | ||
| 48.5 % | +0.6 | 257 | ||
| 48.5 % | +0.6 | 240 | ||
| 48.0 % | −0.1 | 196 | ||
| 47.9 % | −2.9 | 180 | ||
| 47.6 % | −1.3 | 91 | ||
| 47.4 % | −1.7 | 348 | ||
| 47.4 % | −2.5 | 286 | ||
| 46.9 % | −0.6 | 146 | ||
| 46.9 % | −8.1 | 66 | ||
| 45.7 % | −2.5 | 184 | ||
| 45.6 % | −5.3 | 226 | ||
| 45.1 % | −5.5 | 145 | ||
| 43.9 % | −3.8 | 173 | ||
| 43.6 % | −4.5 | 82 | ||
| 39.9 % | −7.9 | 246 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.