Irelia vs Gangplank
42.3 % 57.7 %
Irelia wins 11 of 26 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 49.2 % −6.9 vs exp.
Only 26 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Gangplank vs IreliaLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Irelia win rate against Gangplank in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Gangplank wins50 %Irelia wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 6 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 3 |
Patch 26.20: 11 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Irelia's other Mid matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.6 % | +8.8 | 104 | ||
| 56.4 % | +4.6 | 110 | ||
| 54.7 % | +7.3 | 150 | ||
| 54.5 % | +6.4 | 112 | ||
| 54.2 % | +1.5 | 177 | ||
| 53.7 % | +4.7 | 231 | ||
| 53.4 % | +4.9 | 410 | ||
| 51.4 % | +4.0 | 317 | ||
| 50.4 % | +1.8 | 113 | ||
| 50.3 % | +2.2 | 163 | ||
| 50.0 % | +1.5 | 324 | ||
| 49.8 % | +3.0 | 257 | ||
| 49.8 % | +1.0 | 237 | ||
| 49.6 % | +1.6 | 494 | ||
| 49.4 % | +1.9 | 160 | ||
| 49.2 % | +1.2 | 565 | ||
| 49.2 % | +0.4 | 177 | ||
| 49.1 % | +1.4 | 265 | ||
| 49.0 % | −0.1 | 606 | ||
| 48.8 % | +1.8 | 123 | ||
| 48.6 % | +1.2 | 255 | ||
| 48.6 % | −2.4 | 179 | ||
| 48.0 % | +0.2 | 429 | ||
| 48.0 % | −0.4 | 171 | ||
| 47.8 % | −0.2 | 312 | ||
| 47.7 % | −2.3 | 426 | ||
| 47.4 % | −1.1 | 426 | ||
| 47.2 % | −0.9 | 127 | ||
| 46.8 % | −1.4 | 658 | ||
| 46.1 % | −1.4 | 564 | ||
| 46.1 % | −2.8 | 414 | ||
| 45.5 % | −1.9 | 277 | ||
| 45.3 % | −2.5 | 265 | ||
| 44.8 % | −3.1 | 105 | ||
| 44.4 % | −3.2 | 232 | ||
| 43.0 % | −4.1 | 244 | ||
| 42.5 % | −3.2 | 261 | ||
| 42.3 % | −6.9 | 26 | ||
| 41.7 % | −5.6 | 175 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.