Garen vs Kayn
58.0 % 42.0 %
Garen wins 58 of 100 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 52.2 % +5.8 vs exp.
Kayn vs GarenLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Garen win rate against Kayn in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Kayn wins50 %Garen wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 6 | ||
| too few games | 14 | ||
| too few games | 17 | ||
| 61.8 % | 34 | ||
| too few games | 11 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | — |
Patch 26.20: 57.6 % · 66 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Garen's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.0 % | +5.8 | 100 | ||
| 57.1 % | +3.4 | 985 | ||
| 57.0 % | +5.9 | 449 | ||
| 55.5 % | +3.8 | 717 | ||
| 54.8 % | +1.3 | 186 | ||
| 54.4 % | +3.8 | 2,111 | ||
| 54.4 % | +3.9 | 1,025 | ||
| 54.1 % | +1.3 | 714 | ||
| 54.0 % | +2.3 | 239 | ||
| 54.0 % | +4.2 | 124 | ||
| 53.8 % | +3.4 | 1,928 | ||
| 53.8 % | +2.7 | 717 | ||
| 53.6 % | +0.8 | 274 | ||
| 52.9 % | +2.0 | 102 | ||
| 52.5 % | +2.2 | 139 | ||
| 52.4 % | +0.7 | 475 | ||
| 52.2 % | +1.2 | 1,283 | ||
| 52.0 % | +1.9 | 517 | ||
| 51.9 % | +1.7 | 106 | ||
| 51.5 % | +0.9 | 1,743 | ||
| 51.5 % | +0.3 | 639 | ||
| 51.5 % | +2.3 | 130 | ||
| 51.1 % | +0.9 | 521 | ||
| 51.0 % | +0.2 | 337 | ||
| 51.0 % | −1.7 | 147 | ||
| 50.8 % | +2.6 | 752 | ||
| 50.7 % | +0.4 | 817 | ||
| 50.6 % | +0.9 | 520 | ||
| 50.6 % | +0.5 | 170 | ||
| 50.5 % | −4.6 | 107 | ||
| 50.5 % | −7.3 | 101 | ||
| 50.4 % | +0.5 | 711 | ||
| 50.3 % | +0.1 | 871 | ||
| 50.2 % | −0.2 | 510 | ||
| 50.0 % | −1.5 | 1,053 | ||
| 50.0 % | −1.1 | 326 | ||
| 49.9 % | +0.3 | 1,735 | ||
| 49.9 % | −1.7 | 519 | ||
| 49.7 % | +0.6 | 1,264 | ||
| 49.7 % | +0.2 | 610 | ||
| 49.7 % | +1.2 | 286 | ||
| 49.5 % | +0.7 | 533 | ||
| 49.4 % | +0.2 | 682 | ||
| 49.2 % | −1.5 | 1,246 | ||
| 49.1 % | −1.2 | 110 | ||
| 49.0 % | −2.7 | 2,047 | ||
| 49.0 % | −0.1 | 939 | ||
| 48.9 % | −3.8 | 472 | ||
| 48.3 % | −0.7 | 1,275 | ||
| 48.2 % | −1.4 | 280 | ||
| 48.0 % | −1.5 | 604 | ||
| 48.0 % | −1.3 | 171 | ||
| 47.6 % | −3.8 | 655 | ||
| 47.5 % | −2.3 | 895 | ||
| 47.3 % | −2.3 | 800 | ||
| 47.2 % | −2.8 | 580 | ||
| 47.1 % | −2.2 | 395 | ||
| 46.8 % | −3.3 | 1,740 | ||
| 46.8 % | −0.3 | 109 | ||
| 45.3 % | −6.3 | 696 | ||
| 44.6 % | −5.2 | 789 | ||
| 44.5 % | −5.4 | 1,047 | ||
| 41.3 % | −10.3 | 121 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.