Yorick Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 7,638 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Trinity Force›Spear of Shojin22.9 %56.3 %373
Trinity Force›Black Cleaver17.0 %49.5 %277
Trinity Force›Hullbreaker9.6 %49.4 %156

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Trinity Force 61.0 % picked 50.5 % WR 1,173 games
Black Cleaver 12.4 % picked 47.7 % WR 239 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 6.7 % picked 48.1 % WR 129 games
Eclipse 4.3 % picked 53.7 % WR 82 games
Iceborn Gauntlet 3.5 % picked 49.3 % WR 67 games
Heartsteel 1.8 % picked 52.9 % WR 34 games
Spear of Shojin 1.7 % picked 43.8 % WR 32 games
Hullbreaker 1.1 % picked 47.6 % WR 21 games
First 2
Trinity ForceSpear of Shojin 22.9 % picked 56.3 % WR 373 games
Black CleaverTrinity Force 17.0 % picked 49.5 % WR 277 games
Trinity ForceHullbreaker 9.6 % picked 49.4 % WR 156 games
Black CleaverEclipse 4.0 % picked 53.8 % WR 65 games
Trinity ForceSerylda's Grudge 3.9 % picked 40.6 % WR 64 games
Black CleaverSpear of Shojin 3.5 % picked 43.9 % WR 57 games
Serylda's GrudgeVoltaic Cyclosword 2.3 % picked 50.0 % WR 38 games
Trinity ForceVoltaic Cyclosword 1.6 % picked 46.2 % WR 26 games
First 3
Trinity ForceSpear of ShojinSerylda's Grudge 9.1 % picked 55.4 % WR 92 games
Black CleaverTrinity ForceSpear of Shojin 7.9 % picked 55.0 % WR 80 games
Trinity ForceSpear of ShojinHullbreaker 4.7 % picked 60.4 % WR 48 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceSpear of Shojin 3.8 % picked 59.0 % WR 39 games
Trinity ForceHullbreakerSerylda's Grudge 3.8 % picked 50.0 % WR 38 games
Black CleaverTrinity ForceHullbreaker 3.7 % picked 56.8 % WR 37 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverTrinity Force 2.5 % picked 56.0 % WR 25 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceSpear of Shojin 2.3 % picked 56.5 % WR 23 games
First 4
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceSpear of ShojinSerylda's Grudge 5.5 % picked 64.0 % WR 25 games
ThornmailTrinity ForceSpear of ShojinSerylda's Grudge 3.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceSpear of ShojinHullbreaker 2.9 % picked too few games 13 games
Trinity ForceSpear of ShojinHullbreakerSerylda's Grudge 2.9 % picked too few games 13 games
Black CleaverThornmailTrinity ForceSpear of Shojin 2.4 % picked too few games 11 games
Sterak's GageBlack CleaverTrinity ForceSpear of Shojin 2.2 % picked too few games 10 games
Sterak's GageTrinity ForceHullbreakerSerylda's Grudge 1.8 % picked too few games 8 games
Black CleaverTrinity ForceSpear of ShojinHullbreaker 1.8 % picked too few games 8 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Shield52.3 %48.2 %1,027
Doran's Helm28.3 %52.8 %557
Doran's Blade18.3 %48.9 %360
Doran's Ring1.1 %38.1 %21

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Plated Steelcaps59.3 %49.4 %1,085
Mercury's Treads24.4 %52.7 %446
Boots of Swiftness14.8 %47.2 %271
Gluttonous Greaves1.5 %37.0 %27

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Shield›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword›Phage28.8 %43.7 %126
Doran's Shield›Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage25.4 %35.1 %111
Doran's Helm›Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage16.9 %50.0 %74
Doran's Helm›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword›Phage15.3 %40.3 %67
Doran's Shield›Sheen›Ruby Crystal›Long Sword13.5 %57.6 %59

Core build

Trinity Force50.5 % WR1,286 games ›Spear of Shojin53.5 % WR686 games ›Serylda's Grudge50.0 % WR340 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Sterak's Gage43.3 %60
Thornmail55.1 %49
Spirit Visage43.2 %37

5th item

Win RateGames
Spirit Visage–18
Chempunk Chainsword–16
Thornmail–11

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport59.2 %47.6 %4,308
Flash + Ignite30.2 %49.5 %2,198
Flash + Exhaust10.5 %50.1 %766

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W86.7 %48.8 %5,702
Q›W›E8.0 %47.4 %527
E›Q›W5.3 %47.3 %351

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.