Lane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Vel'Koz win rate against Hwei in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Hwei wins50 %Vel'Koz wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 5 | ||
| too few games | 6 | ||
| too few games | 10 | ||
| too few games | 13 | ||
| too few games | 8 | ||
| too few games | 4 | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | — |
Patch 26.20: 28 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Vel'Koz's other Support matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.5 % | +7.3 | 104 | ||
| 56.1 % | +4.6 | 305 | ||
| 53.9 % | +4.9 | 191 | ||
| 53.7 % | +3.7 | 423 | ||
| 53.6 % | +4.5 | 295 | ||
| 53.5 % | +2.3 | 301 | ||
| 52.8 % | +2.1 | 305 | ||
| 52.6 % | −2.0 | 135 | ||
| 52.5 % | +1.9 | 219 | ||
| 52.3 % | +3.8 | 646 | ||
| 52.1 % | +2.0 | 960 | ||
| 51.7 % | +1.7 | 982 | ||
| 50.8 % | +0.8 | 396 | ||
| 50.4 % | +2.2 | 335 | ||
| 50.3 % | +0.4 | 523 | ||
| 50.2 % | ±0.0 | 253 | ||
| 50.0 % | −1.2 | 258 | ||
| 50.0 % | −0.9 | 150 | ||
| 49.4 % | −1.3 | 852 | ||
| 49.4 % | −2.3 | 528 | ||
| 49.4 % | −2.6 | 423 | ||
| 49.3 % | +1.1 | 1,228 | ||
| 49.0 % | +0.6 | 400 | ||
| 49.0 % | −0.5 | 49 | ||
| 48.8 % | −1.0 | 694 | ||
| 48.8 % | −2.3 | 375 | ||
| 48.6 % | −3.8 | 109 | ||
| 47.9 % | −0.5 | 660 | ||
| 47.5 % | −4.7 | 453 | ||
| 46.8 % | −2.3 | 220 | ||
| 46.4 % | −3.1 | 621 | ||
| 46.0 % | −2.8 | 237 | ||
| 45.3 % | −4.3 | 391 | ||
| 45.3 % | −3.0 | 234 | ||
| 39.1 % | −9.5 | 128 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.