Varus vs Urgot
53.4 % 46.6 %
Varus wins 78 of 146 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 46.1 % +7.3 vs exp.
Urgot vs VarusLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Varus win rate against Urgot in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Urgot wins50 %Varus wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 1 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 10 | ||
| too few games | 8 | ||
| too few games | 23 | ||
| 55.6 % | 36 | ||
| too few games | 25 | ||
| too few games | 25 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 6 |
Patch 26.20: 54.1 % · 111 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Varus's other Top matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.1 % | +13.7 | 164 | ||
| 55.6 % | +9.3 | 180 | ||
| 54.7 % | +9.2 | 170 | ||
| 53.4 % | +7.3 | 146 | ||
| 52.3 % | +6.2 | 342 | ||
| 51.0 % | +1.7 | 147 | ||
| 50.6 % | +2.8 | 162 | ||
| 50.2 % | +2.6 | 205 | ||
| 50.0 % | +2.6 | 162 | ||
| 50.0 % | +3.4 | 132 | ||
| 50.0 % | +4.8 | 102 | ||
| 49.9 % | +0.6 | 351 | ||
| 49.8 % | −0.3 | 325 | ||
| 49.8 % | +3.5 | 247 | ||
| 49.6 % | +2.9 | 347 | ||
| 49.5 % | +3.7 | 283 | ||
| 48.9 % | +0.7 | 219 | ||
| 48.8 % | +0.9 | 387 | ||
| 48.3 % | +0.9 | 288 | ||
| 48.1 % | +1.0 | 106 | ||
| 47.6 % | +1.1 | 275 | ||
| 47.6 % | +1.1 | 143 | ||
| 47.4 % | +0.8 | 171 | ||
| 46.9 % | −1.0 | 211 | ||
| 46.8 % | −1.7 | 231 | ||
| 46.4 % | +0.1 | 293 | ||
| 46.2 % | −1.0 | 303 | ||
| 46.0 % | −0.4 | 346 | ||
| 45.7 % | −0.3 | 265 | ||
| 45.7 % | −0.8 | 210 | ||
| 45.5 % | −1.6 | 132 | ||
| 45.0 % | −1.6 | 202 | ||
| 43.4 % | −2.0 | 491 | ||
| 41.8 % | −3.4 | 282 | ||
| 41.4 % | −4.8 | 191 | ||
| 41.2 % | −5.7 | 461 | ||
| 41.0 % | −5.3 | 156 | ||
| 40.9 % | −6.4 | 115 | ||
| 40.0 % | −7.4 | 320 | ||
| 38.2 % | −7.0 | 170 | ||
| 36.1 % | −10.9 | 291 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.