Senna Items

Support · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 21,324 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Black Cleaver›Statikk Shiv54.3 %59.1 %773
Black Cleaver›Serpent's Fang5.7 %45.7 %81
Black Cleaver›Infinity Edge4.8 %54.4 %68

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Black Cleaver 65.7 % picked 54.3 % WR 1,276 games
Statikk Shiv 17.1 % picked 51.2 % WR 332 games
Serpent's Fang 4.4 % picked 52.9 % WR 85 games
Echoes of Helia 1.9 % picked 43.2 % WR 37 games
Hubris 1.5 % picked 50.0 % WR 30 games
Umbral Glaive 1.2 % picked 30.4 % WR 23 games
Edge of Night 1.1 % picked 54.5 % WR 22 games
The Collector 1.1 % picked 40.9 % WR 22 games
First 2
Black CleaverStatikk Shiv 54.3 % picked 59.1 % WR 773 games
Black CleaverSerpent's Fang 5.7 % picked 45.7 % WR 81 games
Infinity EdgeBlack Cleaver 4.8 % picked 54.4 % WR 68 games
Hexoptics C44Black Cleaver 4.5 % picked 56.3 % WR 64 games
Black CleaverEdge of Night 2.1 % picked 53.3 % WR 30 games
Phantom DancerBlack Cleaver 2.0 % picked 69.0 % WR 29 games
Statikk ShivSerpent's Fang 1.7 % picked 58.3 % WR 24 games
Moonstone RenewerEchoes of Helia 1.7 % picked 45.8 % WR 24 games
First 3
Infinity EdgeBlack CleaverStatikk Shiv 17.5 % picked 67.1 % WR 85 games
Hexoptics C44Black CleaverStatikk Shiv 14.0 % picked 61.8 % WR 68 games
Black CleaverStatikk ShivChempunk Chainsword 8.6 % picked 57.1 % WR 42 games
Black CleaverStatikk ShivSerpent's Fang 5.7 % picked 53.6 % WR 28 games
Hexoptics C44Infinity EdgeBlack Cleaver 3.3 % picked too few games 16 games
Black CleaverChempunk ChainswordSerpent's Fang 2.5 % picked too few games 12 games
Black CleaverStatikk ShivEdge of Night 2.1 % picked too few games 10 games
Guardian AngelBlack CleaverStatikk Shiv 1.8 % picked too few games 9 games
First 4
Hexoptics C44Infinity EdgeBlack CleaverStatikk Shiv 15.0 % picked too few games 16 games
Infinity EdgeBlack CleaverStatikk ShivChempunk Chainsword 4.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Black CleaverStatikk ShivChempunk ChainswordSerpent's Fang 4.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Hexoptics C44Black CleaverStatikk ShivSerpent's Fang 2.8 % picked too few games 3 games
Guardian AngelInfinity EdgeBlack CleaverStatikk Shiv 2.8 % picked too few games 3 games
Infinity EdgeBlack CleaverStatikk ShivSerpent's Fang 2.8 % picked too few games 3 games
Infinity EdgeBlack CleaverStatikk ShivLocket of the Iron Solari 1.9 % picked too few games 2 games
Black CleaverStatikk ShivEdge of NightChempunk Chainsword 1.9 % picked too few games 2 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
World Atlas100.0 %52.0 %1,990

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Boots of Swiftness91.7 %53.3 %1,707
Berserker's Greaves3.8 %42.3 %71
Plated Steelcaps3.2 %53.3 %60
Mercury's Treads1.2 %56.5 %23

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage›Pickaxe26.1 %48.9 %501
Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage›Glowing Mote25.0 %47.9 %480
Long Sword›Ruby Crystal›Phage›Kindlegem19.7 %49.6 %377
Ruby Crystal›Long Sword›Phage›Pickaxe15.2 %52.9 %291
Dagger›Scout's Slingshot›Amplifying Tome›Aether Wisp14.0 %43.7 %268

Core build

Black Cleaver54.1 % WR1,546 games ›Statikk Shiv57.6 % WR978 games ›Infinity Edge59.8 % WR256 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Hexoptics C44–17
Chempunk Chainsword–13
Serpent's Fang–13

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Heal87.2 %51.2 %18,435
Flash + Exhaust11.4 %52.7 %2,413
Flash + Ignite1.4 %44.5 %292

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E97.1 %51.7 %18,196
Q›E›W2.9 %49.3 %537
E›Q›W0.0 %–7

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.