Master Yi Items

Jungle · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 22,551 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Kraken Slayer›The Collector36.7 %52.4 %670
Kraken Slayer›Guinsoo's Rageblade35.0 %54.1 %638
Kraken Slayer›Blade of The Ruined King7.3 %48.5 %134

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Kraken Slayer 81.7 % picked 51.9 % WR 1,584 games
Blade of The Ruined King 10.2 % picked 47.2 % WR 197 games
The Collector 3.9 % picked 45.3 % WR 75 games
Profane Hydra 1.2 % picked 52.2 % WR 23 games
Hubris 1.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 20 games
Yun Tal Wildarrows 0.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Titanic Hydra 0.4 % picked too few games 7 games
Youmuu's Ghostblade 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
First 2
Kraken SlayerThe Collector 36.7 % picked 52.4 % WR 670 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 35.0 % picked 54.1 % WR 638 games
Blade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 7.3 % picked 48.5 % WR 134 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined King 4.9 % picked 49.4 % WR 89 games
Infinity EdgeThe Collector 2.0 % picked 50.0 % WR 36 games
Experimental HexplateKraken Slayer 1.8 % picked 46.9 % WR 32 games
Blade of The Ruined KingThe Collector 1.0 % picked too few games 18 games
The CollectorProfane Hydra 1.0 % picked too few games 18 games
First 3
Lord Dominik's RegardsKraken SlayerThe Collector 23.3 % picked 55.9 % WR 345 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 14.1 % picked 57.4 % WR 209 games
Experimental HexplateGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 8.7 % picked 56.6 % WR 129 games
Infinity EdgeKraken SlayerThe Collector 8.4 % picked 52.4 % WR 124 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 6.2 % picked 52.2 % WR 92 games
Wit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 3.9 % picked 63.8 % WR 58 games
Endless HungerGuinsoo's RagebladeKraken Slayer 3.6 % picked 70.4 % WR 54 games
Wit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined King 2.0 % picked 65.5 % WR 29 games
First 4
Infinity EdgeLord Dominik's RegardsKraken SlayerThe Collector 17.2 % picked 59.3 % WR 150 games
Guinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 8.0 % picked 64.3 % WR 70 games
Endless HungerGuinsoo's RagebladeDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 6.2 % picked 75.9 % WR 54 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsKraken SlayerImmortal ShieldbowThe Collector 5.1 % picked 56.8 % WR 44 games
Experimental HexplateGuinsoo's RagebladeDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 4.6 % picked 62.5 % WR 40 games
Wit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeBlade of The Ruined KingKraken Slayer 3.8 % picked 54.5 % WR 33 games
Lord Dominik's RegardsDeath's DanceKraken SlayerThe Collector 3.0 % picked 69.2 % WR 26 games
Wit's EndGuinsoo's RagebladeDeath's DanceKraken Slayer 2.4 % picked 57.1 % WR 21 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling51.5 %51.7 %1,031
Mosstomper Seedling25.5 %51.4 %510
Scorchclaw Pup22.9 %48.8 %459

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Berserker's Greaves36.6 %48.2 %562
Gluttonous Greaves22.7 %61.3 %349
Mercury's Treads20.7 %52.2 %318
Plated Steelcaps20.0 %50.5 %307

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Dagger›Hearthbound Axe36.2 %47.8 %899
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Dagger›Rectrix17.1 %47.8 %425
Gustwalker Hatchling›Hearthbound Axe›Rectrix›Dagger16.5 %55.5 %411
Mosstomper Seedling›Long Sword›Dagger›Hearthbound Axe15.9 %49.2 %396
Gustwalker Hatchling›Long Sword›Hearthbound Axe›Rectrix14.2 %46.5 %353

Core build

Kraken Slayer52.1 % WR1,676 games ›Guinsoo's Rageblade52.9 % WR809 games ›Lord Dominik's Regards55.8 % WR539 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Death's Dance64.7 %221
Infinity Edge63.6 %162
Immortal Shieldbow52.6 %76

5th item

Win RateGames
Guardian Angel66.7 %60
Immortal Shieldbow62.5 %48
Death's Dance65.6 %32

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Smite96.7 %51.4 %21,979
Ghost + Smite2.4 %48.0 %554
Smite + Ignite0.9 %49.2 %203

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›E›W95.6 %51.5 %18,778
E›Q›W2.9 %51.5 %567
Q›W›E1.5 %46.4 %302

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.