Kennen Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 5,275 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Hextech Rocketbelt›Zhonya's Hourglass33.6 %56.3 %446
Hextech Rocketbelt›Stormsurge12.4 %49.7 %165
Hextech Gunblade›Hextech Rocketbelt7.9 %59.0 %105

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Hextech Rocketbelt 62.5 % picked 51.8 % WR 1,219 games
Hextech Gunblade 22.3 % picked 50.2 % WR 436 games
Stormsurge 4.7 % picked 53.3 % WR 92 games
Liandry's Torment 4.5 % picked 47.1 % WR 87 games
Yun Tal Wildarrows 1.7 % picked 30.3 % WR 33 games
Blade of The Ruined King 0.9 % picked too few games 18 games
Zhonya's Hourglass 0.8 % picked too few games 16 games
Rabadon's Deathcap 0.5 % picked too few games 10 games
First 2
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 33.6 % picked 56.3 % WR 446 games
Hextech RocketbeltStormsurge 12.4 % picked 49.7 % WR 165 games
Hextech GunbladeHextech Rocketbelt 7.9 % picked 59.0 % WR 105 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech Rocketbelt 7.2 % picked 50.5 % WR 95 games
Hextech GunbladeZhonya's Hourglass 6.5 % picked 58.1 % WR 86 games
Void StaffHextech Rocketbelt 4.4 % picked 47.5 % WR 59 games
Hextech RocketbeltLiandry's Torment 3.2 % picked 55.8 % WR 43 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech Gunblade 2.9 % picked 66.7 % WR 39 games
First 3
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 16.9 % picked 62.5 % WR 88 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 11.1 % picked 55.2 % WR 58 games
Void StaffHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 9.0 % picked 46.8 % WR 47 games
Hextech GunbladeHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 6.1 % picked 65.6 % WR 32 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech GunbladeZhonya's Hourglass 5.2 % picked 70.4 % WR 27 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHextech Rocketbelt 5.0 % picked 57.7 % WR 26 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassLiandry's Torment 4.2 % picked 63.6 % WR 22 games
Hextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassMorellonomicon 2.7 % picked too few games 14 games
First 4
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 11.0 % picked too few games 15 games
Rabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 8.8 % picked too few games 12 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHextech RocketbeltStormsurge 4.4 % picked too few games 6 games
Void StaffHextech RocketbeltZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 4.4 % picked too few games 6 games
Void StaffHextech GunbladeHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 3.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Rabadon's DeathcapVoid StaffHextech GunbladeZhonya's Hourglass 3.7 % picked too few games 5 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 2.9 % picked too few games 4 games
Rabadon's DeathcapBanshee's VeilHextech RocketbeltZhonya's Hourglass 2.9 % picked too few games 4 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade53.2 %51.4 %1,038
Doran's Ring27.1 %49.1 %529
Doran's Bow18.1 %50.4 %353
Cull1.5 %63.3 %30

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes88.9 %52.1 %1,595
Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.2 %52.7 %112
Boots of Swiftness2.8 %42.0 %50
Mercury's Treads2.1 %47.4 %38

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Ruby Crystal38.1 %49.8 %267
Doran's Blade›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Kindlegem23.3 %55.8 %163
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Ruby Crystal16.6 %40.5 %116
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Kindlegem12.0 %56.0 %84
Doran's Blade›Amplifying Tome›Hextech Alternator›Glowing Mote10.0 %42.9 %70

Core build

Hextech Rocketbelt52.3 % WR1,389 games ›Zhonya's Hourglass56.0 % WR766 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap59.5 % WR343 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Void Staff64.0 %25
Stormsurge–14
Banshee's Veil–13

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite68.6 %50.9 %3,553
Teleport + Flash28.2 %53.0 %1,459
Exhaust + Flash3.2 %51.5 %165

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E89.3 %51.3 %3,793
W›Q›E6.8 %53.4 %290
W›E›Q3.8 %52.8 %163

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.