Jayce Items

Top · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 12,272 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Manamune35.2 %50.5 %608
Eclipse›Manamune17.2 %48.6 %296
Youmuu's Ghostblade›Voltaic Cyclosword8.7 %48.7 %150

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Youmuu's Ghostblade 49.6 % picked 49.5 % WR 961 games
Eclipse 25.7 % picked 48.7 % WR 497 games
Black Cleaver 8.2 % picked 50.9 % WR 159 games
Serpent's Fang 4.9 % picked 53.7 % WR 95 games
Voltaic Cyclosword 4.3 % picked 44.6 % WR 83 games
Bastionbreaker 3.3 % picked 56.3 % WR 64 games
Spear of Shojin 1.2 % picked 34.8 % WR 23 games
Hubris 0.9 % picked too few games 18 games
First 2
ManamuneYoumuu's Ghostblade 35.2 % picked 50.5 % WR 608 games
ManamuneEclipse 17.2 % picked 48.6 % WR 296 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 8.7 % picked 48.7 % WR 150 games
ManamuneBlack Cleaver 5.6 % picked 53.1 % WR 96 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeEclipse 3.3 % picked 42.1 % WR 57 games
BastionbreakerVoltaic Cyclosword 3.1 % picked 59.3 % WR 54 games
ManamuneSerpent's Fang 2.5 % picked 58.1 % WR 43 games
Youmuu's GhostbladeSerpent's Fang 2.5 % picked 53.5 % WR 43 games
First 3
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 20.4 % picked 50.2 % WR 261 games
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeSerpent's Fang 7.7 % picked 54.1 % WR 98 games
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeSerylda's Grudge 4.5 % picked 55.2 % WR 58 games
ManamuneBlack CleaverEclipse 3.9 % picked 60.0 % WR 50 games
ManamuneEclipseVoltaic Cyclosword 3.8 % picked 59.2 % WR 49 games
ManamuneEclipseSerylda's Grudge 3.5 % picked 44.4 % WR 45 games
BastionbreakerYoumuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 3.3 % picked 57.1 % WR 42 games
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeEclipse 3.1 % picked 67.5 % WR 40 games
First 4
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeSerylda's GrudgeVoltaic Cyclosword 10.8 % picked 63.6 % WR 66 games
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeSerpent's FangVoltaic Cyclosword 4.4 % picked 48.1 % WR 27 games
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeEdge of NightVoltaic Cyclosword 4.3 % picked 42.3 % WR 26 games
BastionbreakerManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 3.1 % picked too few games 19 games
ManamuneLord Dominik's RegardsYoumuu's GhostbladeVoltaic Cyclosword 2.9 % picked too few games 18 games
ManamuneYoumuu's GhostbladeSerylda's GrudgeSerpent's Fang 2.9 % picked too few games 18 games
ManamuneEclipseSerylda's GrudgeVoltaic Cyclosword 2.8 % picked too few games 17 games
ManamuneEclipseSerylda's GrudgeSerpent's Fang 2.6 % picked too few games 16 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade95.2 %49.1 %1,882
Doran's Shield3.6 %45.1 %71
Doran's Helm1.2 %43.5 %23

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Ionian Boots of Lucidity36.5 %49.8 %625
Plated Steelcaps33.4 %52.0 %571
Boots of Swiftness15.6 %54.3 %267
Mercury's Treads14.4 %44.5 %247

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Blade›Tear of the Goddess›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk45.8 %48.7 %1,870
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Tear of the Goddess›Serrated Dirk16.5 %49.5 %675
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Rectrix15.7 %49.5 %640
Doran's Blade›Long Sword›Serrated Dirk›Tear of the Goddess11.8 %52.1 %484
Doran's Blade›Tear of the Goddess›Long Sword›Caulfield's Warhammer10.2 %42.8 %418

Core build

Youmuu's Ghostblade49.5 % WR1,090 games ›Manamune50.8 % WR1,296 games ›Voltaic Cyclosword52.0 % WR773 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Serylda's Grudge62.6 %147
Serpent's Fang55.2 %96
Edge of Night57.1 %91

5th item

Win RateGames
Edge of Night60.0 %40
Serpent's Fang55.2 %29
Serylda's Grudge58.3 %24

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Teleport51.1 %47.7 %6,248
Flash + Ignite45.5 %48.1 %5,567
Exhaust + Flash3.4 %46.8 %415

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E88.5 %47.9 %8,824
Q›E›W11.3 %48.1 %1,127
E›Q›W0.2 %–16

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.