Aurora vs Ambessa
53.5 % 46.5 %
Aurora wins 23 of 43 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 50.7 % +2.8 vs exp.
Only 43 games so far: read this as a hint, not as a verdict.
Ambessa vs AuroraLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Aurora win rate against Ambessa in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Ambessa wins50 %Aurora wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 8 | ||
| too few games | 11 | ||
| too few games | 11 | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 5 |
Patch 26.20: 25 games, too few for a win rate Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Aurora's other Mid matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.6 % | +5.0 | 107 | ||
| 62.2 % | +9.5 | 127 | ||
| 60.1 % | +5.6 | 411 | ||
| 59.5 % | +8.6 | 126 | ||
| 59.4 % | +9.6 | 106 | ||
| 57.4 % | +2.7 | 350 | ||
| 56.3 % | +3.1 | 224 | ||
| 55.6 % | +4.4 | 117 | ||
| 55.0 % | +1.0 | 282 | ||
| 54.2 % | +1.8 | 1,177 | ||
| 54.2 % | +4.7 | 699 | ||
| 53.5 % | +2.8 | 43 | ||
| 53.2 % | +3.1 | 757 | ||
| 53.2 % | +2.8 | 284 | ||
| 52.7 % | +2.3 | 812 | ||
| 52.3 % | +2.2 | 1,631 | ||
| 52.1 % | +2.4 | 705 | ||
| 51.9 % | +0.8 | 133 | ||
| 51.8 % | +2.0 | 139 | ||
| 51.7 % | +0.7 | 1,261 | ||
| 51.6 % | +1.5 | 1,431 | ||
| 51.6 % | +1.8 | 678 | ||
| 51.6 % | −0.3 | 446 | ||
| 50.8 % | +0.6 | 971 | ||
| 50.8 % | +1.1 | 738 | ||
| 50.8 % | −1.2 | 238 | ||
| 50.7 % | +0.6 | 1,719 | ||
| 50.7 % | +0.6 | 898 | ||
| 50.6 % | −1.4 | 960 | ||
| 50.6 % | −1.0 | 721 | ||
| 49.4 % | +0.4 | 747 | ||
| 49.3 % | −2.1 | 1,147 | ||
| 49.3 % | −5.0 | 544 | ||
| 49.3 % | −0.7 | 152 | ||
| 49.2 % | −0.9 | 642 | ||
| 49.1 % | −2.4 | 407 | ||
| 48.8 % | −1.8 | 1,413 | ||
| 48.6 % | −1.8 | 399 | ||
| 48.4 % | −1.9 | 545 | ||
| 48.3 % | −2.3 | 333 | ||
| 48.2 % | −2.2 | 587 | ||
| 48.0 % | −2.3 | 885 | ||
| 47.3 % | −2.3 | 664 | ||
| 47.3 % | −5.9 | 148 | ||
| 47.2 % | −1.6 | 108 | ||
| 47.1 % | −3.8 | 1,348 | ||
| 46.2 % | −3.9 | 132 | ||
| 45.8 % | −4.6 | 419 | ||
| 45.3 % | −5.9 | 444 | ||
| 44.5 % | −4.6 | 622 | ||
| 44.4 % | −6.1 | 293 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.