Ahri Items

Mid · Emerald+ · Solo Queue · All regions · Last 30 days · 17,372 games

← Build

Build variants

BuildPick RateWin RateGames
Malignance›Lich Bane22.1 %53.8 %333
Blackfire Torch›Lich Bane14.6 %56.6 %221
Malignance›Zhonya's Hourglass13.0 %52.6 %196

Item combinations by build stage

Share of games that built exactly these items first, win rate from 20 games.

First 1
Malignance 62.4 % picked 51.3 % WR 1,214 games
Blackfire Torch 25.3 % picked 53.6 % WR 491 games
Luden's Echo 11.5 % picked 49.6 % WR 224 games
Lich Bane 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Rod of Ages 0.3 % picked too few games 5 games
Mejai's Soulstealer 0.2 % picked too few games 3 games
Stormsurge 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
Liandry's Torment 0.1 % picked too few games 1 games
First 2
Lich BaneMalignance 22.1 % picked 53.8 % WR 333 games
Blackfire TorchLich Bane 14.6 % picked 56.6 % WR 221 games
MalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 13.0 % picked 52.6 % WR 196 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignance 8.3 % picked 50.8 % WR 126 games
Blackfire TorchCosmic Drive 5.3 % picked 56.3 % WR 80 games
MalignanceHextech Rocketbelt 3.8 % picked 59.6 % WR 57 games
Mejai's SoulstealerMalignance 3.5 % picked 79.2 % WR 53 games
MalignanceStormsurge 2.6 % picked 60.0 % WR 40 games
First 3
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneMalignance 9.2 % picked 55.9 % WR 68 games
Lich BaneMalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 8.7 % picked 53.8 % WR 65 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 8.1 % picked 50.0 % WR 60 games
Blackfire TorchLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 6.5 % picked 45.8 % WR 48 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLich Bane 6.2 % picked 47.8 % WR 46 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneMalignance 3.6 % picked 77.8 % WR 27 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerLich Bane 2.8 % picked 81.0 % WR 21 games
Mejai's SoulstealerMalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 2.8 % picked 95.2 % WR 21 games
First 4
Rabadon's DeathcapLich BaneMalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 10.2 % picked 62.5 % WR 24 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 7.2 % picked too few games 17 games
Mejai's SoulstealerLich BaneMalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 5.5 % picked too few games 13 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapMalignanceZhonya's Hourglass 4.2 % picked too few games 10 games
Mejai's SoulstealerRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneMalignance 3.4 % picked too few games 8 games
Blackfire TorchMejai's SoulstealerLich BaneZhonya's Hourglass 3.0 % picked too few games 7 games
Blackfire TorchRabadon's DeathcapLich BaneVoid Staff 2.5 % picked too few games 6 games
Rabadon's DeathcapMalignanceZhonya's HourglassStormsurge 2.5 % picked too few games 6 games

Starting items

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring100.0 %51.6 %1,989

Boots

Pick RateWin RateGames
Sorcerer's Shoes56.2 %52.3 %1,074
Ionian Boots of Lucidity32.1 %52.1 %614
Mercury's Treads10.1 %52.1 %192
Plated Steelcaps1.6 %46.7 %30

Early order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Lost Chapter36.6 %50.9 %2,175
Doran's Ring›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal›Glowing Mote21.0 %46.3 %1,245
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Sapphire Crystal18.8 %47.2 %1,115
Doran's Ring›Dark Seal›Amplifying Tome›Lost Chapter12.2 %55.3 %725
Doran's Ring›Lost Chapter›Blasting Wand›Malignance11.4 %55.1 %680

Core build

Malignance51.2 % WR1,260 games ›Lich Bane56.2 % WR616 games ›Rabadon's Deathcap53.9 % WR473 games

4th item

Win RateGames
Zhonya's Hourglass61.8 %55
Mejai's Soulstealer74.2 %31
Void Staff50.0 %28

5th item

Win RateGames
Mejai's Soulstealer–12
Zhonya's Hourglass–10

Summoner spells

Pick RateWin RateGames
Flash + Ignite61.2 %51.5 %10,557
Flash + Teleport37.6 %49.7 %6,479
Flash + Exhaust1.2 %52.9 %204

Skill order

Pick RateWin RateGames
Q›W›E91.6 %51.4 %13,001
Q›E›W7.9 %49.9 %1,126
W›Q›E0.5 %44.8 %67

From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.