Ryze vs Talon
39.7 % 60.3 %
Ryze wins 46 of 116 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 45.8 % −6.1 vs exp.
Talon vs RyzeLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Ryze win rate against Talon in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Talon wins50 %Ryze wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | — | ||
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 3 | ||
| too few games | 6 | ||
| too few games | 7 | ||
| too few games | 27 | ||
| 48.4 % | 31 | ||
| too few games | 26 | ||
| too few games | 7 | ||
| too few games | 7 |
Patch 26.20: 42.0 % · 69 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Ryze's other Mid matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4 % | +7.5 | 105 | ||
| 51.9 % | +1.8 | 154 | ||
| 51.9 % | +6.3 | 104 | ||
| 49.3 % | +4.3 | 294 | ||
| 49.1 % | +3.3 | 218 | ||
| 49.0 % | +1.0 | 576 | ||
| 48.9 % | +2.2 | 141 | ||
| 48.7 % | +3.5 | 347 | ||
| 48.6 % | +2.8 | 144 | ||
| 48.3 % | +2.7 | 348 | ||
| 48.3 % | +3.8 | 288 | ||
| 48.0 % | −1.7 | 100 | ||
| 47.9 % | +2.5 | 626 | ||
| 47.6 % | +2.2 | 429 | ||
| 47.1 % | +1.1 | 569 | ||
| 47.1 % | +1.8 | 378 | ||
| 46.9 % | +0.6 | 537 | ||
| 46.8 % | +0.7 | 316 | ||
| 46.4 % | +0.4 | 429 | ||
| 46.3 % | +0.8 | 175 | ||
| 46.1 % | +0.6 | 306 | ||
| 45.9 % | −1.2 | 501 | ||
| 45.8 % | −1.2 | 334 | ||
| 45.7 % | +0.5 | 210 | ||
| 45.7 % | −1.6 | 127 | ||
| 45.1 % | −1.9 | 264 | ||
| 45.0 % | −0.5 | 251 | ||
| 44.8 % | −0.8 | 563 | ||
| 44.7 % | −0.4 | 208 | ||
| 44.4 % | −0.8 | 270 | ||
| 44.2 % | −4.9 | 249 | ||
| 43.6 % | −0.3 | 188 | ||
| 42.6 % | −3.2 | 169 | ||
| 42.6 % | −5.2 | 155 | ||
| 42.2 % | −3.4 | 588 | ||
| 42.2 % | −4.3 | 161 | ||
| 42.0 % | −6.6 | 162 | ||
| 41.0 % | −4.4 | 183 | ||
| 39.7 % | −6.1 | 116 | ||
| 36.5 % | −9.7 | 159 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.