Ryze vs Aurora
40.6 % 59.4 %
Ryze wins 76 of 187 games.
Expected from both win rates in this role: 45.4 % −4.8 vs exp.
Aurora vs RyzeLane lead
Loading lane data…
By rank
Ryze win rate against Aurora in each rank.
| Rank | Win Rate | Aurora wins50 %Ryze wins | Games |
|---|---|---|---|
| too few games | 2 | ||
| too few games | 7 | ||
| too few games | 8 | ||
| too few games | 8 | ||
| too few games | 18 | ||
| 36.4 % | 33 | ||
| 44.2 % | 52 | ||
| too few games | 23 | ||
| too few games | 9 | ||
| too few games | 27 |
Patch 26.20: 40.6 % · 101 games Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20
Ryze's other Mid matchups
Opponents with at least 100 games.Games from patch 26.19 to 26.20.
| Champion | 50 % | Games | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.4 % | +7.5 | 105 | ||
| 51.4 % | +5.8 | 107 | ||
| 50.9 % | +0.8 | 161 | ||
| 49.8 % | +4.8 | 305 | ||
| 48.9 % | +3.1 | 227 | ||
| 48.6 % | +0.6 | 592 | ||
| 48.6 % | +3.4 | 358 | ||
| 48.6 % | +1.9 | 146 | ||
| 48.5 % | +2.9 | 357 | ||
| 48.5 % | +4.0 | 299 | ||
| 48.0 % | +2.2 | 150 | ||
| 47.9 % | +2.6 | 390 | ||
| 47.5 % | +2.1 | 444 | ||
| 47.4 % | +2.0 | 645 | ||
| 47.2 % | +1.2 | 585 | ||
| 47.1 % | −2.6 | 102 | ||
| 46.9 % | +0.6 | 559 | ||
| 46.8 % | +0.8 | 440 | ||
| 46.8 % | +0.7 | 329 | ||
| 46.4 % | +0.9 | 321 | ||
| 46.4 % | +0.9 | 179 | ||
| 46.3 % | −0.8 | 520 | ||
| 46.2 % | −1.1 | 130 | ||
| 45.9 % | −1.1 | 344 | ||
| 45.1 % | −1.9 | 268 | ||
| 44.6 % | −1.0 | 579 | ||
| 44.6 % | −0.6 | 278 | ||
| 44.5 % | −4.6 | 254 | ||
| 44.4 % | −1.1 | 259 | ||
| 44.4 % | −0.7 | 214 | ||
| 44.2 % | −1.0 | 217 | ||
| 43.7 % | −0.2 | 190 | ||
| 42.7 % | −3.1 | 178 | ||
| 42.2 % | −6.4 | 166 | ||
| 42.0 % | −3.6 | 612 | ||
| 40.9 % | −5.6 | 171 | ||
| 40.9 % | −6.9 | 164 | ||
| 40.6 % | −4.8 | 187 | ||
| 39.7 % | −6.1 | 121 | ||
| 37.4 % | −8.8 | 163 |
From ranked games ggez.gg collected through the Riot API.